Tier 2 General Visas (formerly UK Work Permits)

Tier 2 General Visas Information

On this website we have provided loads of useful information on  Tier 2 General Visas.

How long you can I stay?

You can come to the UK with a Tier 2 General visa for the time given on your certificate of sponsorship plus 1 month, or for a maximum of 3 years and 1 month, whichever is shorter.

Your stay must start no more than 14 days before the start date on your Certificate of Sponsorship (CoS).

You can extend this visa for another 3 years. See the information on Tier 2 Extension Applications

Please click on one of the links below for more information:

Find out More

To find out more about our solutions call now on 0800 294 4388 or Submit your Details and we will get right back to you!